Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

Miracle Mile
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
July 16, 2011




Place Name                 Age  Gender  Time      Class       Team
1     Daniel Turco         17     M   04:52.8                 Sault Athletics
2     Brad Walsh           18     M   05:20.5                 Sault Athletics
3     Demidovich Steve     35     M   05:27.6
4     Carter Lobert        14     M   05:33.4                 Sault Athletics
5     Mark Jones           32     M   05:33.6
6     Mir Shafiee          42     M   05:42.1
7     Lynnea Lobert        18     F   05:47.6                 Sault Athletics
8     Michael Keating      53     M   05:49.3
9     Allan Watson         34     M   05:59.9
10    Kevin Melville       20     M   06:07.4
11    Andrea Payne         21     F   06:07.5                 Sault Athletics
12    Amelia Marrato       18     F   06:12.7                 Sault Athletics
13    Coco Mancuso         22     F   06:12.7
14    Pink Ernie           54     M   06:18.0
15    Julienn Flynn        18     F   06:27.1                 Sault Athletics
16    Steven Jensen        38     M   06:32.5
17    Rachel Dick          18     F   06:35.3                 Sault Athletics
18    Brian Read           59     M   06:42.3
19    Liam Bellinger       15     M   06:46.5                 Sault Athletics
20    Cameron Mihell       12     F   06:57.4                 Sault Athletics
21    Claudia Plasencia    42     F   07:04.4
22    Noah Creedon         13     M   07:05.5                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
23    Noah Janzen          13     M   07:05.7                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
24    Mike Bruno           58     M   07:14.4
25    Tannor Isaacs        15     M   07:15.3                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
26    Spencer Bordin       13     M   07:18.7                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
27    Colin Bovingdon      13     M   07:23.4                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
28    Darl Bookman         65     M   07:25.7
29    Connor Boudreau      13     M   07:28.1                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
30    Lynn Hollingsworth   56     M   07:44.0
31    Glen Martin          46     M   07:46.2
32    Nicole Beauchamp     25     F   07:56.3
33    Connor Brechin       13     M   08:02.5                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
34    Jennifer Babony      32     F   08:08.1
35    Tammy Sinclair              F   08:11.8
36    Rory Irwin           13     M   08:14.2                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
37    Jackie Junor         39     F   08:23.6
38    Conrad Bobiwash      57     M   08:26.2
39    Ruth Galinis         58     F   08:39.9
40    Justin Whent                M   08:57.6
41    Nicholas Purnis      10     M   09:02.3                 Sault Athletics
42    Lorri Purnis         40     F   09:02.6                 Sault Athletics
43    Jonny Post           9      M   09:04.3
44    Carolle Robinson     48     F   09:24.0
45    Joshua Bowden               M   09:56.2
46    Madelaine Bruno      56     F   09:58.5
47    Maiya Bowden                F   09:59.6
48    Kelly Nick           9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
49    Enzo Colizza         9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
50    Ty Zachary           8      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
51    Michael Chaffay      9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
52    Odysee Hopkin        9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
53    Cooper Smyl          8      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
54    Brock Santa Maria    8      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
55    Nicholas Niro        9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
56    Justin Mauro         9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
57    Colton Smithers      9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
58    Michael Barone       9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
59    Nathan Heandrick     9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
60    Chase MacIntyre      9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
61    Ethan St. John       9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
62    Matee Perri          9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
63    Noah Zeppa           9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
64    David Campbell       9      M   10:27.7                 Soo Junior Greyhounds
65    Terra Whent                 F   10:35.5
66    Lorne Jones          49     M   10:45.2                 Soo Spartans Bantam Lacrosse
67    Kiera Scott          12     F   11:03.4
68    Joe Scott            39     M   11:08.3
69    Ben Martynuck        13     M   11:35.1   A. Wheeler
70    Benn Fisher          12     M   11:35.1
71    Laura Cowieson       9      F   12:34.0
72    L. Cowieson                 F   12:34.2
73    Brian Cowieson       39     M   12:34.4
74    Samantha Palmer             F   12:59.3
75    Lauren Bowden               F   13:01.4
76    Roylene Bowden              F   13:03.2
77    Mark Richardson      32     M   13:13.6
78    Sue Richardson              F   13:13.8
79    Maiya Scott          6      F   13:58.5
80    Marnie Scott         38     F   13:58.7
81    Avery Cooper         6      F   14:06.5
82    Chris Cooper         35     M   14:07.1
83    Orrie Cooper         3      F   14:07.3
84    Sophie Tanner               F   15:05.4                 TAPS DDL
85    Emily Hewgill        7      F   15:44.9   Walker
86    Helen Scott          32     F   16:08.0
87    Devon Scott          5      M   16:09.6
88    Richard Scott        34     M   16:10.7
89    Kiera Scott          2      F   16:10.7
90    Lansing Affleck      75     M   16:11.5
91    Devan Cruikshank     4      F   16:11.9
92    Alana Definney       34     F   16:12.1
93    Maddy Beauchesne            F   16:46.7                 TAPS DDL
94    Peter Hewgill               M   16:46.7   Walker
95    Katie Hewgill        17     F   16:46.7   A.Wheeler
96    Mary Hewgill                F   16:47.8   Walker
97    Sarah Bates          30     F   16:52.4
98    Aaron Bates          31     M   16:52.4
99    Christina Barone            F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
100   Justice Stephney            F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
101   Aeva Godship                F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
102   Emily Foggia                F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
103   Mara Danby                  F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
104   Hailey St. John             F   16:52.4
105   Madison Benuell-Bois        F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
106   Alyssa Luciani              F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
107   Carlie Seccariccia          F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
108   Grace Benuell               F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
109   Madison Bumbacco            F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
110   Kelsey Mackin               F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
111   Isaiah Sawchyn              F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
112   Stephen Bates        32     M   16:52.4
113   Sophie Beauchesne           F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
114   Jamie Lynn Soffell          F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
115   Madison Soffell             F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
116   Averi Elliot         15     F   16:52.4                 TAPS DDL
117   Emilya Junor         13     F   17:19.2
118   Lorna Greene         55     F   17:20.9
119   Freya Stephenson            M   17:47.9
120   Jen Nieson           31     F   17:47.9
121   Sheley Stephenson           F   17:49.2
122   Danielle Morin       12     F   17:50.2                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
123   Michael Stephenson          M   17:50.2
124   Miles Brokowski-Parso10     M   18:17.2
125   Ewan Hemsworth       5      M   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
126   Avery Hemsworth      7      F   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
127   Nancy Bordin                F   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
128   Alex Morin           10     M   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
129   Craig Bovingdon      16     M   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
130   Mark Jobst           12     M   18:17.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
131   Sarah Avery                 F   18:18.2
132   Pierrette Bovingdon         F   18:23.9                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
133   Carrie McBride              F   18:38.9
134   Monique Anich               F   18:40.0
135   Jeannine Morin              F   18:40.6                 Northern Storm Aquatic Club
136   Nicole Guzzo         38     F   18:57.9
137   Ruby Guzzo           3      F   19:01.4
138   Anne Marie Brokowski 42     F   19:01.4
139   Neil Cruikshank      36     M   19:01.4
140   Avery Cruikshank     1      F   19:01.4
141   Zoe Guzzo            4      F   19:01.4