Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Mountain Maple Run/Walk
10th Annual Cross Country 10K & 5K Run/Walk
Jocelyn Township Park
St. Joseph Island, Ontario
Sunday, May 29, 2011


5K Females

1  Shilo Rousseau           24:45
2  Daniela Gabhart          26:12
3  Aubrey Katerberg         26:34
4  Janis Gartshore          26:50
5  Natalie Ethier           27:01
6  Sarah Norfolk            27:21
7  Carrie Eisler            27:26
8  Charity Henson           27:28
9  Nicole Gignac            29:47
10 Rachelle Gignac          29:48
11 Meagan Vance             29:55
12 Genevieve Lachapelle     29:57
13 Meghan Ableson           29:59
14 P Nadon-Koro             30:22
15 Cheryl Witty             30:41
16 Jill Frenette            30:53
17 Liz McKay                31:22
18 Darlene Tallack          31:24
19 Franca Ligouri           32:04
20 Jackie Junor             32:42
21 Crista Wardell           33:17
22 Ryan Zavitz              33:22
23 Melissa Watson           33:27
24 Bonnie Yurich            33:42
25 Katherine Boyd           34:02
26 Shalee Calvert           34:12
27 Patricia McGarry         34:20
28 Meaghan Smith            34:21
29 Ruth Galinis             34:22
30 Joann Cavaletto          34:25
31 Melanie Gavin            34:49
32 Jessica King             34:49
33 Andrea Zavitz            34:58
34 Laura Chouinard          35:30
35 Lynn Bousquet            36:31
36 Jeanne Arthurs           37:22
37 Skye Stewart             37:25
38 Melony Robinson          37:37
39 Carolle Robinson         37:39
40 Sarah Stone              38:22
41 Stephani Jones           39:11
42 Patty Desjardins         41:27
43 Laura Collins            42:14
44 Brianne Miller           45:22
45 BobbiJo Brownlee         45:24
46 Laurie Burrows           50:38

5K Males

1  Scott McCron             18:37
2  Nathan Mudge             19:12
3  Steve Demidovich         19:39
4  Caleb Stinson            19:40
5  Devyn Henson             20:04
6  Joe Baldock              20:30
7  Jeremy Paquin            21:42
8  Matt Romini              24:07
9  Roy Love                 24:15
10 Allan Watson             24:29
11 Erni Pink                24:35
12 Richard Yurich           25:20
13 Darryl Wardell           27:42
14 Jamie Witty              27:42
15 Brian Read               28:10
16 Tolbert Stinson          28:10
17 Dan Elliott              28:22
18 Alex Brownlee            28:40
19 Lynn Hollingsworth       29:59
20 David Belsito            30:22
21 Steve Bishop             30:37
22 Karl Kennedy Lillie      38:54
23 Rob Brownlee             39:29
24 Justin Moore             42:34
25 Jason Kent                    

10K Females

1  Coco Mancuso             47:47
2  Lisa Harvey              48:42
3  Janis Mackay             49:05
4  Angela Plaunt            50:24
5  Jocelyne Boutin          51:41
6  Marg Meineke             56:16
7  Madeleine Bresner        56:39
8  Debra Meades             61:42
9  Hayley Oikari            62:04
10 Sally Moore              67:26
11 Mary Gillespie           70:44

10K Males

1  Daniel Turco             35:18
2  Cameron Wilson           38:40
3  Mark Wetzl               40:34
4  Dan Puddister            42:43
5  Detlef Berndt            46:54
6  Chris Stone              47:04
7  Adam Proulx              47:45
8  Grahame Gordon           48:29
9  Shane Gillespie          49:57
10 Chris Cooper             50:45
11 Peter Barrett            60:29
12 Jade Latter              61:04
13 Russell Searight         67:26