Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

26th Annual Trail Trot
Hiawatha Highlands
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Sunday, September 25, 2011

Overall Winners

2K Female - Trinity Neshawabin
2K Male - Sebastian Gingras
2K Elementary School Team - Eastview

5K Female - Marissa Lobert
5K Female High School Team - Superior Heights
5K Male - Nick Burns
5K Male High School Team - Korah

10K Female - Anya Mallinger
10K Male - Daniel Turco

Photo Album

2K Overall            2K Age Groups           

5K Overall            5K Age Groups           

10K Overall          10K Age Groups

2K Overall

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1    72  Gingras, Sebastian         M12                                7:41.37       
    2   650  Stubbington, Calijah       M10  Northern Heights              8:08.99      
    3   665  Wood-Anderson, Desmond     M10                                8:19.55       
    4   146  Fillion, Noah              M13  Eastview School Team 1        8:22.69       
    5   141  Neshawabin, Trinity        W11  Eastview School Team 1        8:39.54      
    6   149  Bodnar, Averi              W12  Eastview School Team 1        8:47.58       
    7    69  Bellinger, Gareth          M11  Queen Elizabeth School        9:04.73       
    8   638  Schoahs, Gabriel            M9                                9:08.95       
    9   140  Tangie, Kira                W9  Eastview School Team 1        9:10.04      
   10    98  Lewis, Katelynn            W12  Northern Heights              9:14.29       
   11    97  Smith, Mackenzie           W12  Northern Heights              9:14.82       
   12   640  Gioia, Shea-Lynn           W11                                9:20.97       
   13   103  Keene, Spencer             M10  Tarentorus                    9:24.22       
   14   123  McClelland, Brock          M10                                9:27.11       
   15   666  Penno, Katlyn              W11                                9:29.21       
   16   660  Rouillard, Daniel           M6                                9:30.85       
   17   121  Rousseau, Chandra           W8                                9:34.87       
   18   661  Rouillard, Hayley          W11                                9:39.07       
   19   641  Barrett, Temeara           W11  Grandview School              9:40.46       
   20   128  MacDougall, Declan         M10  Queen Elizabeth School        9:54.68       
   21    70  Gingras, Courtney           W9                               10:04.61       
   22   651  Frenette, David            M14                               10:05.33       
   23    71  Gingras, Tracy             W41                               10:12.07       
   24   139  Petenuzzo, Danah           W10  Eastview School Team 1       10:24.21      
   25   113  Simard, Olivia              W9  Pinewood                     10:26.36      
   26    99  Sousa, Nathaniel           M13  Northern Heights             10:29.27       
   27   662  Hurley, Payge              W10  Pinewood                     10:45.76      
   28    88  Seabrook, Thomas           M10  Northern Heights             10:51.69      
   29   137  Ambeault, Harley           W10  Eastview School Team 1       10:52.19      
   30   117  Sanskruti, Patel           W11  Pinewood                     10:54.47      
   31   644  Matilla, Gaston            M11  River View                   10:55.93       
   32   114  North, Stephen             M10  Pinewood                     10:59.83       
   33    74  Karklins, Emma             W12                               11:01.19       
   34   643  Spina, Gabriel              M9  River View                   11:03.47       
   35   115  Iannelli, Bryanna          W11  Pinewood                     11:04.04      
   36   652  Samuel-Stevens, Kristin    W38                               11:05.32       
   37   116  Hopkin, Teely              W11  Pinewood                     11:08.92      
   38   642  Barrett, Gavan              M9  Grandview School             11:13.15       
   39    89  Culp, Jacob                M10  Northern Heights             11:16.78      
   40   104  Wishman, Jared             M10  Tarentorus                   11:20.33       
   41   106  Vanderloo, Deanna          W10  Tarentorus                   11:22.77       
   42    93  Harris, Sarah              W11  Northern Heights             11:25.80     
   43   653  Ethier, Grace               W7                               11:29.18       
   44   654  Ethier, Luke               M36                               11:31.62       
   45   131  Ritchie, Hunter             M9  Eastview School Team 1       11:36.44     
   46   656  Speck, Liliana             W11                               11:41.87       
   47   120  Vanderloo, Julienna         W8                               11:42.43       
   48   127  Mohammadi, Kate            W13                               11:50.33       
   49   126  Mohammadi, Ehsan           M46                               11:53.07       
   50   647  Spina, Deborah             W40                               12:02.23       
   51   122  Longarini, Miranda         W11                               12:03.28       
   52   169  Skinner, Brooke            W13  Tarentorus                   12:06.52       
   53   112  North, Ryan                 M7  Pinewood                     12:15.81       
   54   136  Sayers, Nahanni             W9  Eastview School Team 1       12:16.22     
   55   125  Kary, Raili Anne            W9  Grandview School             12:16.95       
   56   667  Spina, Thomas               M8                               12:20.03       
   57   143  Catches, Joe               M10  Eastview School Team 1       12:30.64      
   58   144  Allison, Zane              M10  Eastview School Team 1       12:43.61      
   59   130  Ritchie, Konner             M8  Eastview School Team 1       12:54.28       
   60   108  Hayes-Sheen, Caitlyn        W8  Tarentorus                   12:54.64       
   61    94  Ansley, Rochelle           W11  Northern Heights             13:01.67     
   62   639  Schoahs, Celeste            W7                               13:04.93       
   63   132  Elliot, Hayley              W8  Eastview School Team 1       13:21.71       
   64   107  Hayes-Sheen, Hayleigh      W12  Tarentorus                   13:23.12       
   65   648  Spina, Trina               W40                               13:30.89       
   66    77  Strachan, Connor            M7  Northern Heights             13:33.47      
   67   649  Wilkins, Harlee            W10  Northern Heights             13:39.76     
   68    82  Culp, Ellen                 W8  Northern Heights             13:42.10       
   69   664  Taylor, Angus               M7                               13:50.96       
   70   129  MacDougall, Martin          M7  Queen Elizabeth School       13:59.89       
   71   101  McKay, Amy                 W12  Tarentorus                   14:01.47       
   72   102  Kargbo, Jeanette           W11  Tarentorus                   14:07.28       
   73    75  Reich, Charlotte           W11  St. Mary's FI                14:07.60       
   74    80  Smith, Chloe                W8  Northern Heights             14:09.45       
   75   110  Bowman, Ethan               M8  Pinewood                     14:29.57       
   76   111  Bowman, Evan                M8  Pinewood                     14:54.40       
   77   138  Trussler, Paige             W8  Eastview School Team 1       14:58.44       
   78    84  Smith, Gavin                M8  Northern Heights             15:02.82      
   79    81  Bailey, Bryce               M8  Northern Heights             15:05.81      
   80   645  Spina, Anabelle            W10  River View                   15:34.73       
   81   105  Ghassemkhani, Kameron       M9  Tarentorus                   15:45.56       
   82    65  Shafiee, Keon               M8                               15:46.59       
   83    85  Roussain, Trystin           M9  Northern Heights             15:47.84      
   84    95  Werner, Sadie              W12  Northern Heights             15:49.29       
   85   659  Bassanello, Emma           W11                               15:53.63       
   86   658  Bassanello, Megan           W7                               15:54.75       
   87   657  Bassanello, Steve          M45                               15:58.20       
   88    78  Roderick, Chance            M8  Northern Heights             16:30.62      
   89    79  McNeice, Jeffrey            M8  Northern Heights             16:43.48      
   90   134  Catches, Ben                M9  Eastview School Team 1       16:59.71      
   91    67  Shafiee, Melody             W3                               17:32.01       
   92    68  Dadgostar, Naghmeh         W42                               17:32.25       
   93   119  Jalbert, Mitchell          M11  Pinewood                     17:36.13       
   94    76  Beach, Hailey               W7  Northern Heights             18:30.01       
   95    64  Shafiee, Arwin              M6                               19:30.68       
   96    66  Shafiee, Mir               M42                               19:33.75       
   97    90  Couturier, Mikaila         W10  Northern Heights             19:54.15     
   98   663  King, Chasity               W9                               19:54.40       
   99   133  Dawson, Jaszper             M9  Eastview School Team 1       20:28.21      
  100    92  Sousa, Matias              M11  Northern Heights             25:14.63     


2K Age Group

     Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=======================================================================          
4 & Under Results - Women                                                        
  1  #67 Shafiee, Melody      W3                       17:32.01                  
5-8 Results - Women                                                              
  1 #121 Rousseau, Chandra    W8                        9:34.87                  
  2 #653 Ethier, Grace        W7                       11:29.18                  
  3 #120 Vanderloo, Julienna  W8                       11:42.43                  
  4 #108 Hayes-Sheen, Caitly  W8 Tarentorus            12:54.64                  
  5 #639 Schoahs, Celeste     W7                       13:04.93                  
  6 #132 Elliot, Hayley       W8 Eastview 1            13:21.71                  
  7  #82 Culp, Ellen          W8 Northern Heights      13:42.10                  
  8  #80 Smith, Chloe         W8 Northern Heights      14:09.45                  
  9 #138 Trussler, Paige      W8 Eastview 1            14:58.44                  
 10 #658 Bassanello, Megan    W7                       15:54.75                  
 11  #76 Beach, Hailey        W7 Northern Heights      18:30.01                  
9-11 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #141 Neshawabin, Trinity W11 Eastview 1             8:39.54                 
  2 #140 Tangie, Kira         W9 Eastview 1             9:10.04                 
  3 #640 Gioia, Shea-Lynn    W11                        9:20.97                  
  4 #666 Penno, Katlyn       W11                        9:29.21                  
  5 #661 Rouillard, Hayley   W11                        9:39.07                  
  6 #641 Barrett, Temeara    W11 Grandview School       9:40.46                  
  7  #70 Gingras, Courtney    W9                       10:04.61                  
  8 #139 Petenuzzo, Danah    W10 Eastview 1            10:24.21                 
  9 #113 Simard, Olivia       W9 Pinewood              10:26.36                 
 10 #662 Hurley, Payge       W10 Pinewood              10:45.76                 
 11 #137 Ambeault, Harley    W10 Eastview 1            10:52.19                 
 12 #117 Sanskruti, Patel    W11 Pinewood              10:54.47                 
 13 #115 Iannelli, Bryanna   W11 Pinewood              11:04.04                 
 14 #116 Hopkin, Teely       W11 Pinewood              11:08.92                 
 15 #106 Vanderloo, Deanna   W10 Tarentorus            11:22.77                  
 16  #93 Harris, Sarah       W11 Northern Heights      11:25.80                
 17 #656 Speck, Liliana      W11                       11:41.87                  
 18 #122 Longarini, Miranda  W11                       12:03.28                  
 19 #136 Sayers, Nahanni      W9 Eastview 1            12:16.22                
 20 #125 Kary, Raili Anne     W9 Grandview School      12:16.95                  
 21  #94 Ansley, Rochelle    W11 Northern Heights      13:01.67                
 22 #649 Wilkins, Harlee     W10 Northern Heights      13:39.76                
 23 #102 Kargbo, Jeanette    W11 Tarentorus            14:07.28                  
 24  #75 Reich, Charlotte    W11 St. Mary's FI         14:07.60                  
 25 #645 Spina, Anabelle     W10 River View            15:34.73                  
 26 #659 Bassanello, Emma    W11                       15:53.63                  
 27  #90 Couturier, Mikaila  W10 Northern Heights      19:54.15                
 28 #663 King, Chasity        W9                       19:54.40                  
12-14 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #149 Bodnar, Averi       W12 Eastview 1             8:47.58                  
  2  #98 Lewis, Katelynn     W12 Northern Heights       9:14.29                  
  3  #97 Smith, Mackenzie    W12 Northern Heights       9:14.82                  
  4  #74 Karklins, Emma      W12                       11:01.19                  
  5 #127 Mohammadi, Kate     W13                       11:50.33                  
  6 #169 Skinner, Brooke     W13 Tarentorus            12:06.52                  
  7 #107 Hayes-Sheen, Haylei W12 Tarentorus            13:23.12                  
  8 #101 McKay, Amy          W12 Tarentorus            14:01.47                  
  9  #95 Werner, Sadie       W12 Northern Heights      15:49.29                  
15+ Results - Women                                                              
  1  #71 Gingras, Tracy      W41                       10:12.07                  
  2 #652 Samuel-Stevens, Kri W38                       11:05.32                  
  3 #647 Spina, Deborah      W40                       12:02.23                  
  4 #648 Spina, Trina        W40                       13:30.89                  
  5  #68 Dadgostar, Naghmeh  W42                       17:32.25                  
5-8 Results - Men                                                                
  1 #660 Rouillard, Daniel    M6                        9:30.85                  
  2 #112 North, Ryan          M7 Pinewood              12:15.81                  
  3 #667 Spina, Thomas        M8                       12:20.03                  
  4 #130 Ritchie, Konner      M8 Eastview 1            12:54.28                  
  5  #77 Strachan, Connor     M7 Northern Heights      13:33.47                 
  6 #664 Taylor, Angus        M7                       13:50.96                  
  7 #129 MacDougall, Martin   M7 Queen Elizabeth       13:59.89                  
  8 #110 Bowman, Ethan        M8 Pinewood              14:29.57                  
  9 #111 Bowman, Evan         M8 Pinewood              14:54.40                  
 10  #84 Smith, Gavin         M8 Northern Heights      15:02.82                 
 11  #81 Bailey, Bryce        M8 Northern Heights      15:05.81                 
 12  #65 Shafiee, Keon        M8                       15:46.59                  
 13  #78 Roderick, Chance     M8 Northern Heights      16:30.62                 
 14  #79 McNeice, Jeffrey     M8 Northern Heights      16:43.48                 
 15  #64 Shafiee, Arwin       M6                       19:30.68                  
9-11 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #650 Stubbington, Calija M10 Northern Heights       8:08.99                 
  2 #665 Wood-Anderson, Desm M10                        8:19.55                  
  3  #69 Bellinger, Gareth   M11 Queen Elizabeth        9:04.73                  
  4 #638 Schoahs, Gabriel     M9                        9:08.95                  
  5 #103 Keene, Spencer      M10 Tarentorus             9:24.22                  
  6 #123 McClelland, Brock   M10                        9:27.11                  
  7 #128 MacDougall, Declan  M10 Queen Elizabeth        9:54.68                  
  8  #88 Seabrook, Thomas    M10 Northern Heights      10:51.69                 
  9 #644 Matilla, Gaston     M11 River View            10:55.93                  
 10 #114 North, Stephen      M10 Pinewood              10:59.83                  
 11 #643 Spina, Gabriel       M9 River View            11:03.47                  
 12 #642 Barrett, Gavan       M9 Grandview School      11:13.15                  
 13  #89 Culp, Jacob         M10 Northern Heights      11:16.78                
 14 #104 Wishman, Jared      M10 Tarentorus            11:20.33                  
 15 #131 Ritchie, Hunter      M9 Eastview 1            11:36.44                 
 16 #143 Catches, Joe        M10 Eastview 1            12:30.64                 
 17 #144 Allison, Zane       M10 Eastview 1            12:43.61                 
 18 #105 Ghassemkhani, Kamer  M9 Tarentorus            15:45.56                  
 19  #85 Roussain, Trystin    M9 Northern Heights      15:47.84                
 20 #134 Catches, Ben         M9 Eastview 1            16:59.71                 
 21 #119 Jalbert, Mitchell   M11 Pinewood              17:36.13                  
 22 #133 Dawson, Jaszper      M9 Eastview 1            20:28.21                 
 23  #92 Sousa, Matias       M11 Northern Heights      25:14.63                
12-14 Results - Men                                                              
  1  #72 Gingras, Sebastian  M12                        7:41.37                  
  2 #146 Fillion, Noah       M13 Eastview 1             8:22.69                  
  3 #651 Frenette, David     M14                       10:05.33                  
  4  #99 Sousa, Nathaniel    M13 Northern Heights      10:29.27                  
15+ Results - Men                                                                
  1 #654 Ethier, Luke        M36                       11:31.62                  
  2 #126 Mohammadi, Ehsan    M46                       11:53.07                  
  3 #657 Bassanello, Steve   M45                       15:58.20                  
  4  #66 Shafiee, Mir        M42                       19:33.75        


5K Overall

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   494  Burns, Nick                M16  Korah C&Vs Boys              17:21.63      
    2   495  Penno, Kyle                M18  Korah C&Vs Boys              18:01.90      
    3   499  Ross, Andrew               M26                               18:38.44       
    4   487  Ziccarelli, Anthony        M17  Korah C&Vs Boys              18:55.22      
    5   479  Mohammadi, Aron            M14                               19:05.02       
    6   433  Bryant, Nathan             M17  Elliot Lake Secondary Boy    19:08.37       
    7   455  Lobert, Carter             M14  Superior Heights Boys        19:29.54      
    8   445  Lobert, Marissa            W16  Superior Heights Girls       20:23.84       
    9   506  Pink, Erni                 M54                               21:16.12       
   10   451  Marrato, Amelia            W16  Superior Heights Girls 2     21:17.71       
   11   486  Maloney, Stephen           M16  Korah C&Vs Boys              21:27.70      
   12   483  Harman, Morgan             M17  Korah C&Vs Boys              21:29.70      
   13   434  Clark, Josh                M13  Elliot Lake Secondary Boy    21:40.46       
   14   439  Clark, Stephanie           W16  Elliot Lake Secondary Gir    21:56.89       
   15   485  Arguelles, Ignacio         M15  Korah C&Vs Boys              22:23.34      
   16   458  Luciani, Lucas             M14  Superior Heights Boys        22:23.57      
   17   507  Smith, Howie               M43                               22:33.61       
   18   442  Farquar, Denver            W14  Elliot Lake Secondary Gir    22:37.20       
   19   484  Harman, Nathan             M16  Korah C&Vs Boys              22:37.44      
   20   503  Mallinger, Erin            W21                               22:39.75       
   21   432  Reich, Matteo              M13  St. Mary's FI                22:54.28       
   22   449  Mihell, Wendy              W17  Superior Heights Girls 2     22:56.27       
   23   491  Lee, Erin                  W14  Korah C&Vs Girls             23:05.19      
   24   513  McLean, Jacob              M16                               23:07.31       
   25   473  McClelland, Brady          M14  Korah C&Vs Boys              23:11.32       
   26   425  Sawyer, Timo               M17                               23:13.92       
   27   423  Hertz., Dalton             M14                               23:15.05       
   28   509  Spina, Noah                M13                               23:18.10       
   29   472  Pulente, Julia             W14                               23:22.50       
   30   430  Reich, Joseph              M43                               23:28.27       
   31   500  Tomie, Larry               M54                               23:33.17       
   32   504  Barsanti, Jarret           M24                               23:39.15       
   33   467  Boychuk, Mike              M21                               23:49.57       
   34   492  Black, Denver              M13  Korah C&Vs Boys              23:51.46       
   35   457  Lewis, Brett               M14  Superior Heights Boys        23:55.47      
   36   456  Fremlin, Wyatt             M14  Superior Heights Boys        23:56.66      
   37   511  Tappenden, Dan             M17                               24:14.79       
   38   474  Amsden, Lisa               W52                               24:15.88       
   39   450  McKenney, Nicole           W17  Superior Heights Girls 2     24:43.67       
   40   446  Christensen, Madeline      W15  Superior Heights Girls       24:44.20       
   41   459  Mallinger, Frances         W17  Superior Heights Girls       24:48.22       
   42   497  Steele, Audry              W14  Korah C&Vs Girls             24:54.83      
   43   489  Virene, Lindsay            W13  Korah C&Vs Girls             24:59.69      
   44   463  Read, Brian                M59                               25:02.05       
   45   464  Rousseau, Shilo            W11                               25:04.22       
   46   508  Maxwell, Ben               M12                               25:06.51       
   47   505  Garrett, Susan             W66                               25:23.68       
   48   476  Lee, Jessy                 M14  White Pines C&Vs             25:32.74       
   49   501  Ethier, Natalie            W35                               25:40.70       
   50   427  Belair, Mike               M53                               26:48.50       
   51   437  Larocque, Christopher      M14  Elliot Lake Secondary Boy    26:56.26       
   52   512  Corbett, Kirsten           W13                               27:11.71       
   53   453  McKenney, Danielle         W14  Superior Heights Girls 2     27:12.07       
   54   496  Buckner, Krista            W15  Korah C&Vs Girls             27:13.73       
   55   478  Howe, Chris                M14  White Pines C&Vs             27:14.92       
   56   477  Acorn, Brendan             M14  White Pines C&Vs             27:15.28       
   57   431  Pagnucco, Stephanie        W21                               27:40.37       
   58   440  Piche, Akasha              W15  Elliot Lake Secondary Gir    27:45.17       
   59   480  Oswald, Madeleine          W25                               27:48.94       
   60   460  Greco, Kathy               W40                               27:50.77       
   61   461  Krivan, Janie              W41                               27:53.12       
   62   462  Clement, Sean              M15                               28:13.19       
   63   493  Hopfgartner, Emily         W14  Korah C&Vs Girls             28:15.58      
   64   471  Pulente, Serena            W12                               29:00.74       
   65   469  Pulente, John              M47                               29:00.95       
   66   502  Speck, Carla               W40                               29:04.30       
   67   466  Boychuk, Den               M54                               29:11.91       
   68   490  Roberts, Hannah            W15  Korah C&Vs Girls             29:18.35       
   69   447  Perry, Starr               W14  Superior Heights Girls       29:19.96       
   70   488  Casaletto, Olivia          W14  Korah C&Vs Girls             29:32.68      
   71   481  Vankerkhof, Betty          W53                               29:55.69       
   72   454  Mallinger, Adriane         W13  Superior Heights Girls 2     29:59.90       
   73   510  Frey, Brenda               W53                               30:20.01       
   74   421  Leishman, Tim              M18                               31:28.32       
   75   465  Yurich, Bonnie             W62                               31:31.41       
   76   470  Pulente, Lidia             W43                               33:41.32       
   77   498  Beith, Jen                 W28                               34:06.43       
   78   424  Kanala, Sabrina            W17                               35:12.08       
   79   475  Trotter, Carol             W41                               35:43.92       
   80   429  Collins, Elizabeth         W13                               38:16.72       
   81   468  Rice, Mick                 M62                               41:02.17       



5K Age Group

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=======================================================================          
14 & Under Results - Women                                                       
  1 #442 Farquar, Denver     W14 Elliot Lake Seco      22:37.20                  
  2 #491 Lee, Erin           W14 Korah C&Vs Girls      23:05.19                 
  3 #472 Pulente, Julia      W14                       23:22.50                  
  4 #497 Steele, Audry       W14 Korah C&Vs Girls      24:54.83                 
  5 #489 Virene, Lindsay     W13 Korah C&Vs Girls      24:59.69                 
  6 #464 Rousseau, Shilo     W11                       25:04.22                  
  7 #512 Corbett, Kirsten    W13                       27:11.71                  
  8 #453 McKenney, Danielle  W14 Superior Heights      27:12.07                  
  9 #493 Hopfgartner, Emily  W14 Korah C&Vs Girls      28:15.58                 
 10 #471 Pulente, Serena     W12                       29:00.74                  
 11 #447 Perry, Starr        W14 Superior Heights      29:19.96                  
 12 #488 Casaletto, Olivia   W14 Korah C&Vs Girls      29:32.68                 
 13 #454 Mallinger, Adriane  W13 Superior Heights      29:59.90                  
 14 #429 Collins, Elizabeth  W13                       38:16.72                  
15-19 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #445 Lobert, Marissa     W16 Superior Heights      20:23.84                  
  2 #451 Marrato, Amelia     W16 Superior Heights      21:17.71                  
  3 #439 Clark, Stephanie    W16 Elliot Lake Seco      21:56.89                  
  4 #449 Mihell, Wendy       W17 Superior Heights      22:56.27                  
  5 #450 McKenney, Nicole    W17 Superior Heights      24:43.67                  
  6 #446 Christensen, Madeli W15 Superior Heights      24:44.20                  
  7 #459 Mallinger, Frances  W17 Superior Heights      24:48.22                  
  8 #496 Buckner, Krista     W15 Korah C&Vs Girls      27:13.73                  
  9 #440 Piche, Akasha       W15 Elliot Lake Seco      27:45.17                  
 10 #490 Roberts, Hannah     W15 Korah C&Vs Girls      29:18.35                  
 11 #424 Kanala, Sabrina     W17                       35:12.08                  
20-29 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #503 Mallinger, Erin     W21                       22:39.75                  
  2 #431 Pagnucco, Stephanie W21                       27:40.37                  
  3 #480 Oswald, Madeleine   W25                       27:48.94                  
  4 #498 Beith, Jen          W28                       34:06.43                  
30-39 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #501 Ethier, Natalie     W35                       25:40.70                  
40-49 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #460 Greco, Kathy        W40                       27:50.77                  
  2 #461 Krivan, Janie       W41                       27:53.12                  
  3 #502 Speck, Carla        W40                       29:04.30                  
  4 #470 Pulente, Lidia      W43                       33:41.32                  
  5 #475 Trotter, Carol      W41                       35:43.92                  
50-59 Results - Women                                                            
  1 #474 Amsden, Lisa        W52                       24:15.88                  
  2 #481 Vankerkhof, Betty   W53                       29:55.69                  
  3 #510 Frey, Brenda        W53                       30:20.01                  
60+ Results - Women                                                              
  1 #505 Garrett, Susan      W66                       25:23.68                  
  2 #465 Yurich, Bonnie      W62                       31:31.41                  
14 & Under Results - Men                                                         
  1 #479 Mohammadi, Aron     M14                       19:05.02                  
  2 #455 Lobert, Carter      M14 Superior Heights      19:29.54                 
  3 #434 Clark, Josh         M13 Elliot Lake Seco      21:40.46                  
  4 #458 Luciani, Lucas      M14 Superior Heights      22:23.57                 
  5 #432 Reich, Matteo       M13 St. Mary's FI         22:54.28                  
  6 #473 McClelland, Brady   M14 Korah C&Vs Boys       23:11.32                  
  7 #423 Hertz., Dalton      M14                       23:15.05                  
  8 #509 Spina, Noah         M13                       23:18.10                  
  9 #492 Black, Denver       M13 Korah C&Vs Boys       23:51.46                  
 10 #457 Lewis, Brett        M14 Superior Heights      23:55.47                 
 11 #456 Fremlin, Wyatt      M14 Superior Heights      23:56.66                 
 12 #508 Maxwell, Ben        M12                       25:06.51                  
 13 #476 Lee, Jessy          M14 White Pines C&Vs      25:32.74                  
 14 #437 Larocque, Christoph M14 Elliot Lake Seco      26:56.26                  
 15 #478 Howe, Chris         M14 White Pines C&Vs      27:14.92                  
 16 #477 Acorn, Brendan      M14 White Pines C&Vs      27:15.28                  
15-19 Results - Men                                                              
  1 #494 Burns, Nick         M16 Korah C&Vs Boys       17:21.63                 
  2 #495 Penno, Kyle         M18 Korah C&Vs Boys       18:01.90                 
  3 #487 Ziccarelli, Anthony M17 Korah C&Vs Boys       18:55.22                 
  4 #433 Bryant, Nathan      M17 Elliot Lake Seco      19:08.37                  
  5 #486 Maloney, Stephen    M16 Korah C&Vs Boys       21:27.70                 
  6 #483 Harman, Morgan      M17 Korah C&Vs Boys       21:29.70                 
  7 #485 Arguelles, Ignacio  M15 Korah C&Vs Boys       22:23.34                 
  8 #484 Harman, Nathan      M16 Korah C&Vs Boys       22:37.44                 
  9 #513 McLean, Jacob       M16                       23:07.31                  
 10 #425 Sawyer, Timo        M17                       23:13.92                  
 11 #511 Tappenden, Dan      M17                       24:14.79                  
 12 #462 Clement, Sean       M15                       28:13.19                  
 13 #421 Leishman, Tim       M18                       31:28.32                  
20-29 Results - Men                                                              
  1 #499 Ross, Andrew        M26                       18:38.44                  
  2 #504 Barsanti, Jarret    M24                       23:39.15                  
  3 #467 Boychuk, Mike       M21                       23:49.57                  
40-49 Results - Men                                                              
  1 #507 Smith, Howie        M43                       22:33.61                  
  2 #430 Reich, Joseph       M43                       23:28.27                  
  3 #469 Pulente, John       M47                       29:00.95                  
50-59 Results - Men                                                              
  1 #506 Pink, Erni          M54                       21:16.12                  
  2 #500 Tomie, Larry        M54                       23:33.17                  
  3 #463 Read, Brian         M59                       25:02.05                  
  4 #427 Belair, Mike        M53                       26:48.50                  
  5 #466 Boychuk, Den        M54                       29:11.91                  
60+ Results - Men                                                                
  1 #468 Rice, Mick          M62                       41:02.17

     

10K Overall

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
=========================================================================================
    1   190  Turco, Daniel              M17                               34:19.31       
    2   199  Mudge, Nathan              M33                               35:13.64       
    3   182  Wetzl, Mark                M45                               37:51.17       
    4   196  Taylor, Sam                M17                               39:51.79       
    5   201  Cain, Matt                 M31                               40:45.73       
    6   193  Lake, Alex                 M18                               41:26.40       
    7   192  Figures, Matt              M26                               42:27.01       
    8   186  Ortiz, Liam                M16                               43:27.57       
    9   184  Magill, Kevin              M30                               43:55.21       
   10   197  Mallinger, Anya            W47                               44:16.01       
   11   187  Isaacs, James              M18                               44:19.80       
   12   194  Lake, Jaime                M17                               44:24.85       
   13   189  Artuso, Whitney            W24                               47:09.48       
   14   195  Farquar, Raquelle          W39                               50:27.32       
   15   183  de Groot, Wendy            W49                               51:41.36       
   16   188  Mears, Robert              M59                               51:58.29       
   17   198  Polnick, Bill              M38                               52:01.04       
   18   185  Frenette, Jill             W52                             1:03:35.93       
   19   191  Tuck, Sheri                W40                             1:08:53.61       
   20   200  Celetti, Jane              W48                             1:14:27.22       


10K Age Group


    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
  1 #189 Artuso, Whitney     W24                       47:09.48        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 #195 Farquar, Raquelle   W39                       50:27.32        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 #197 Mallinger, Anya     W47                       44:16.01        
  2 #183 de Groot, Wendy     W49                       51:41.36        
  3 #191 Tuck, Sheri         W40                     1:08:53.61        
  4 #200 Celetti, Jane       W48                     1:14:27.22        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 #185 Frenette, Jill      W52                     1:03:35.93        
15-19 Results - Men                                                    
  1 #190 Turco, Daniel       M17                       34:19.31        
  2 #196 Taylor, Sam         M17                       39:51.79        
  3 #193 Lake, Alex          M18                       41:26.40        
  4 #186 Ortiz, Liam         M16                       43:27.57        
  5 #187 Isaacs, James       M18                       44:19.80        
  6 #194 Lake, Jaime         M17                       44:24.85        
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
  1 #192 Figures, Matt       M26                       42:27.01        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 #199 Mudge, Nathan       M33                       35:13.64        
  2 #201 Cain, Matt          M31                       40:45.73        
  3 #184 Magill, Kevin       M30                       43:55.21        
  4 #198 Polnick, Bill       M38                       52:01.04        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 #182 Wetzl, Mark         M45                       37:51.17        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 #188 Mears, Robert       M59                       51:58.29