Sault Stryders
Running Club

Soo Finnish Trail Trot
Hiawatha Highlands
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
September 23, 2012


2km Overall Results
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   717  Gingras, Sebastian         M13  Mountain View                 7:28.60       
    2   758  Kowalyk, David             M10  River View                    8:30.76       
    3   714  Rousseau, Shilo            W12                                8:35.60       
    4   780  Fillion, Noah              M13  East View School Team 4       8:44.13       
    5   718  Gingras, Courtney          W10  Mountain View                 8:56.80       
    6   783  Hill, Maverick             M12  East View School Team 4       9:10.21       
    7   765  Tangie, Kira               W11  Eastview School Team 1        9:11.65       
    8   402  Wood-Anderson, Desmond     M11                                9:13.51       
    9   401  Childs, Caleb              M13  White Pines Intermediate      9:16.00       
   10   742  Caruso, Joseph             M13  White Pines Intermediate      9:17.41       
   11   766  Harris, Donnie             M11  Eastview School Team 1        9:23.98       
   12   706  Petersson, Chris           M12  St. Mary's FI                 9:25.01       
   13   787  Watson, Owen                M9                                9:27.63       
   14   723  Elliot, Cali-Anna           W9  F. H. Clergue                 9:29.23       
   15   789  Schoahs, Gabriel           M10                                9:29.71       
   16   779  Neshawabin, Trinity        W12  East View School Team 4       9:30.57       
   17   722  Elliot, Taylor             W12  F. H. Clergue                 9:33.93       
   18   752  Matilla, Gaston            M10  River View                    9:36.45       
   19   707  Bellinger, Gareth          M12  Queen Elizabeth School        9:38.53       
   20   784  Buchan, Ally               W11                                9:39.08       
   21   708  Kovacs, Ben                M10  St. Mary's FI                 9:43.54       
   22   400  Kowalyk, Paul              M43                                9:45.64       
   23   737  May, Luke                  M11  Tarentorus                    9:50.98       
   24   781  Edwards, Ken               M12  East View School Team 4       9:51.96       
   25   782  Bodnar, Averi              W13  East View School Team 4      10:02.11       
   26   768  Petenuzzi, Danah           W11  Eastview School Team 1       10:03.79       
   27   793  Carricato, Daniel          M10                               10:08.80       
   28   775  Nocita, John                M8  Eastview School Team 3       10:10.52       
   29   750  Caldwell-Pratt, Allison    W10  River View                   10:10.77       
   30   747  Johnston, Jacob             M8  River View                   10:15.94       
   31   796  Gioia, Shea-Lynn           W12                               10:18.23       
   32   726  Boston, Matthew             M9  Tarentorus                   10:26.00       
   33   794  Khull, Maddy                W9                               10:28.91       
   34   715  Rousseau, Chandra          W10                               10:36.73       
   35   727  Keene, Spencer             M11  Tarentorus                   10:37.22       
   36   712  Barrett, Temeara           W12                               10:49.52       
   37   719  Gingras, Tracy             W42                               10:50.30       
   38   760  Patel, Ayush                M7  River View                   11:02.32       
   39   739  Shafiee, Keon               M9  Tarentorus                   11:04.38       
   40   713  Barrett, Gavan             M10                               11:04.88       
   41   746  Spina, Gabe                M12  River View                   11:22.01       
   42   764  Grawberger, Cody            M8  Eastview School Team 1       11:24.63       
   43   776  Catches, Joe               M11  Eastview School Team 3       11:35.15       
   44   734  May, Amy                    W9  Tarentorus                   11:35.52       
   45   785  Kowalyk, Melissa           W31                               11:38.09       
   46   729  Wishman, Jared             M11  Tarentorus                   11:45.24       
   47   792  Linquist, Hanna-Liisa      W13                               11:56.34       
   48   762  Vecchio, Jenna             W11                               12:07.64       
   49   748  Hunter, Alycia             W10  River View                   12:24.02       
   50   769  Neshawabin, Azaria         W11  Eastview School Team 1       12:26.46       
   51   798  Karklins, Emma             W13                               12:34.06       
   52   777  Catches, Ben                M9  Eastview School Team 3       12:46.51       
   53   724  Longarini, Karissa          W9                               12:51.46       
   54    -9  Unknown                      X                               12:51.84       
   55   790  Schoahs, Celeste            W8                               12:52.40       
   56   771  Marchand, Brianna          W10  Eastview School Team 2       13:08.85       
   57   731  Coombs, Hannah             W11  Tarentorus                   13:13.37       
   58   728  Hayes-Sheen, Caitlynn       W9  Tarentorus                   13:13.66       
   59   735  Schryer, Erica              W7  Tarentorus                   13:14.37       
   60   730  Vanderloo, Deanna          W11  Tarentorus                   13:15.92       
   61   800  Campbell, Zoey             W11                               13:38.46       
   62   767  Tangie, Avery               M8  Eastview School Team 2       13:40.17       
   63   736  Schyer, Kylie               W5  Tarentorus                   14:42.86       
   64   786  Crockford, Harley          W10                               15:03.65       
   65   745  Bell, Nicholas             M13  White Pines Intermediate     15:18.03       
   66   743  Dinsmore, Liam             M13  White Pines Intermediate     15:26.38       
   67   788  Ramsey, Hailey              W6                               15:27.34       
   68   772  Ambeault, Harley           W10  Eastview School Team 2       15:31.25       
   69   749  Barbarie, Aariana           W9  River View                   15:32.43       
   70   720  Nicoletta, Sam             M53                               15:43.75       
   71   756  Shelly, Myah                W9  River View                   15:56.87       
   72   778  Williams, Dylan             M9  Eastview School Team 3       16:00.04       
   73   759  Parker, Mathew             M10  River View                   16:07.68       
   74   774  MacLeod, Harley             W9  Eastview School Team 3       16:11.85       
   75   773  Desjardins, Janelle         W8  Eastview School Team 2       16:12.25       
   76   751  Frost, Meilannie            W7  River View                   16:35.97       
   77   732  Vanderloo, Mitchell         M9  Tarentorus                   16:39.34       
   78   755  Pearson, Kai                M5  River View                   16:49.60       
   79   791  Schoahs, Helena             W6                               17:29.37       
   80   709  Brownlee, Emily             W7                               17:49.09       
   81   710  Brownlee, Bobb-Jo          W24                               17:49.38       
   82   711  Brownlee, Rob              M39                               17:49.62       
   83   757  Strum, Noah                 M9  River View                   18:22.06       
   84   753  Borkowski, Miles           M11  River View                   19:07.76       
   85   763  Vecchio, Jared              M9                               19:11.75       
   86   761  Vecchio, Allison           W43                               19:11.97       
   87   770  Smoke, Echo                 W9  Eastview School Team 2       19:57.33       
   88   797  Sewell, Lovely              W8  Eastview School Team 2       19:58.15       
   89   725  Parr, Devonte               M7  River View                   19:58.89       
                                                                    
 
Trail Trot 5k Overall 

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   538  Pearson, Tim               M45                               17:14.83       
    2   685  Mohammadi, Aron            M15                               17:33.63       
    3   563  Lobert, Carter             M15  Superior Heights Boys        17:34.02       
    4   542  Bryant, Nathon             M18  Elliot Lake Boys             17:38.30       
    5   591  Burns, Nick                M17  Korah C Boys                 17:54.76       
    6   531  Walls, Alan                M46                               17:59.00       
    7   678  Grimm, Quinten             M15  Superior Heights Boys        18:15.36       
    8   555  Lobert, Marissa            W17  Superior Heights Girls A     19:13.59       
    9   567  Luciani, Lucas             M14  Superior Heights Boys        19:14.32       
   10   589  Malony, Stephan            M16  Korah  C Boys                19:27.56       
   11   676  LeBoeuf, Jyles             M23  Sault College Varsity Men    19:29.98       
   12   670  Kasch, Tessa               W21  Sault College Varsity Wom    19:51.28       
   13   674  Mallinger, Erin            W22  Sault College Varsity Wom    20:18.11       
   14   539  Puddister, Dan             M49                               20:27.78       
   15   673  Holley, Carissa            W21  Sault College Varsity Wom    20:34.95       
   16   590  Iacoe, Anthony             M16  Korah  C Boys                20:42.16       
   17   592  McClelland, Brady          M15  Korah  C Boys                20:44.30       
   18   518  Sawyer, Timo               M18                               20:44.86       
   19   585  Pereira, James             M20  Algoma University            20:45.52       
   20   594  Gelmych, Alex              M13  Korah  C Boys                20:46.98       
   21   559  Marrato, Amelia            W17  Superior Heights Girls A     20:48.83       
   22   551  Farquhar, Denver           W15  Elliot Lake Girls            21:14.89       
   23   560  Mihell, Erika              W15  Superior Heights Girls A     21:24.11       
   24   565  Hertz., Dalton             M15  Superior Heights Boys        21:25.64       
   25   514  Reich, Matteo              M14  Korah  C Boys                21:33.23       
   26   581  Stillin, Anna              W17  Algoma University            21:34.88       
   27   595  Jones, Andrew              M15  Korah  C Boys                21:48.38       
   28   669  Weir, Adrianna             W20  Sault College Varsity Wom    21:57.22       
   29   536  Pratt, Tom                 M40                               21:58.53       
   30   515  Reich, Joseph              M44                               22:09.68       
   31   671  Ireton, Aislyn             W20  Sault College Varsity Wom    22:23.98       
   32   566  Spina, Noah                M14  Superior Heights Boys        22:30.43       
   33   677  Artuso, Whitney            W25                               22:32.84       
   34   690  McLeod-Maenpaa, Jerryd     M14  White Pines  C               22:34.51       
   35   548  Clark, Stephanie           W17  Elliot Lake Girls            22:36.92       
   36   527  Nicoletta, Noah            M12                               22:54.03       
   37   530  Smith, Howie               M44                               22:54.89       
   38   528  Van Boerdonk, Daniel       M13                               22:56.93       
   39   519  Tomie, Larry               M55                               22:58.91       
   40   517  Leishman, Tim              M19                               23:05.31       
   41   672  Allen, Amanda              W20  Sault College Varsity Wom    23:07.00       
   42   691  Filion, Katie              W25                               23:16.18       
   43   564  Marrato, Frank             M14  Superior Heights Boys        23:32.09       
   44   529  May, Jake                   M9                               23:36.38       
   45   692  Pink, Erni                 M55                               23:44.39       
   46   686  Barrett, Chelsea           W20  Sault College Varsity Wom    24:21.89       
   47   598  Hull, Tammy                W14  Korah  C Girls               24:31.92       
   48   668  Kooy, Aria                 W18  Sault College Varsity Wom    24:40.52       
   49   557  McKenney, Danielle         W15  Superior Heights Girls A     24:56.91       
   50   688  Virene, Lindsay            W14  Korah  C Girls               25:05.71       
   51   545  Morisson, Don              M15  Elliot Lake Boys             25:12.70       
   52   593  Demour Iozzo, Levi         M17  Korah  C Boys                25:19.11       
   53   568  Mesich, James              M14  Superior Heights Boys        25:19.59       
   54   554  Oakes, Shaylan             W15  Elliot Lake Girls            25:34.46       
   55   596  Clement, Sean              M16  Korah  C Boys                25:37.90       
   56   544  Labreche, Chris            M16  Elliot Lake Boys             25:44.34       
   57   586  Sinha, Niroop              M19  Algoma University            25:50.98       
   58   523  Krivan, Jane               W42                               25:52.84       
   59   599  Meligrana, Emily           W16  Korah  C Girls               25:58.66       
   60   600  Kirkpatrick, Allison       W41                               25:59.81       
   61   562  Marsh, Callie              W14  Superior Heights Girls A     26:00.65       
   62   524  Greco, Kathy               W41                               26:19.39       
   63   532  Read, Brian                M60                               26:26.32       
   64   570  Koskenoja, Ari             M56                               26:39.91       
   65   597  Boulaine, Beau             M15  Korah  C Boys                26:51.28       
   66   556  Wilson, Emma               W14  Superior Heights Girls A     27:05.52       
   67   574  Fitzpatrick, Carolyn       W35                               27:09.06       
   68   520  Barrett, Jackie            W42                               28:03.26       
   69   552  Juuti, Alina               W15  Elliot Lake Girls            28:21.03       
   70   534  Robinson, Dan              M46                               28:25.28       
   71   543  Ducharme, Darcey           M15  Elliot Lake Boys             28:38.94       
   72   684  Mohammadi, Ehsan           M48                               28:47.19       
   73   526  Anderson, Dean             M46                               28:54.59       
   74   537  Boychuk, Den               M56                               29:01.50       
   75   540  Caldwell-Pratt, William    M13                               29:11.22       
   76   582  Cunningham, Michelle       W20  Algoma University            29:26.52       
   77   522  Vankerkhof, Betty          W54                               29:47.79       
   78   535  Caldwell, Kim              W40                               29:55.90       
   79   689  Morley, Taryn              W24                               30:01.31       
   80   546  Negrych, Quinn             M14  Elliot Lake Boys             30:42.60       
   81   561  Nadon-Koro, Emma           W14  Superior Heights Girls A     30:52.46       
   82   588  Watson, Kelsey             W11                               31:55.00       
   83   587  Watson, Melissa            W40                               31:55.89       
   84   687  Pelletier, Allisha         W22                               32:08.88       
   85   533  Robinson, Tammy            W39                               32:09.50       
   86   682  McGuffin, Joanie           W59                               32:23.44       
   87   683  Freestone, Julie           W49                               32:23.87       
   88   550  Ducharme, Megan            W17  Elliot Lake Girls            34:05.83       
   89   521  Barrett, Greg              M46                               34:22.00       
   90   681  Yurich, Bonnie             W63                               35:01.70       
   91   553  Latendresse, Kaitlynn      W14  Elliot Lake Girls            35:13.44       
   92   549  Downey, Margaret           W14  Elliot Lake Girls            35:13.90       
   93   516  Rice, Mick                 M63                               38:38.81       
   94   579  Stewart, Ben               M16  White Pines  C               40:49.87       
   95   679  Church, Maria              W49                               41:03.14       
   96   577  Isaacs, James              M18  White Pines  C               44:16.45       
   97   575  Magill, Kevin              M32                               44:32.19       
   98   576  MacLachlan, Greg           M34                               44:59.99       
   99   571  Patemen, Jill              W31                               45:35.59       
  100   541  Grisdale-Briski, Billi     W32                               45:35.91       
  101   572  Howe, Chris                M15  White Pines  C               48:13.18       
  102   584  Ritchie, Jan               W34  Algoma University            50:04.92       
  103   573  Farkas, Darien             M16  White Pines   C              55:53.31       


Trail Trot 10k Overall Results

      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time
=========================================================================================
    1   202  Turco, Daniel              M18                               32:56.88       
    2   229  Mudge, Nathan              M34                               34:14.20       
    3   203  McMillan, Brent            M33                               34:43.66       
    4   223  Davie, Tyler               M19  Sault College Varsity Men    39:38.39       
    5   222  Opper, Dalton              M18  Sault College Varsity Men    40:12.00       
    6   206  Warick, Bryan              M20                               40:19.50       
    7   218  Lake, Jaime                M18  Sault College Varsity Men    41:13.52       
    8   226  Date, Ben                  M13                               42:23.77       
    9   231  Cain, Matt                 M32                               42:59.36       
   10   227  Mearou, Pete               M46                               45:06.89       
   11   211  Dubreuil, Shelly           W37                               46:53.94       
   12   230  MacKay, Jan                W56                               49:10.51       
   13   228  Erman, Ross                M25  Sault College Varsity Men    50:52.58       
   14   216  de Groot, Wendy            W50                               51:06.86       
   15   215  Mears, Robert              M60                               51:25.91       
   16   213  Belair, Mike               M54                               54:53.50       
   17   205  Breton, Nicole             W25                               55:58.55       
   18   214  Kovacs, Karen              W42                               56:27.33       
   19   225  Antunes, Pedro             M37                               57:11.00       
   20   204  McMillan, Megan            W32                               59:52.69       
   21   208  Tuck, Sheri                W41                             1:00:15.45