Sault Stryders
Running Club

Bayshore Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Traverse City, Michigan
May 24, 2014

Complete results at www.bayshoremarathon.org                         

Marathon
         
Place Name                 Time      Net Time  Group  Place State  Pace
924   Denise Firce-Natzke  4:06:38   4:05:42   F40-44   48    MI   9:24 min/m  
192   Mar Lu Martinez      4:21:02   4:19:01   M35-39   118   MI   9:57 min/m   
984   Peter Mearow         4:09:22   4:08:06   M45-49   92    ON   9:31 min/m  
1354  Shelly Dubreuil      4:32:08   4:31:36   F35-39   99    ON  10:23 min/m  
156   Mark Mattson         3:14:38   3:13:53   M45-49   10    MI   7:25 min/m  
373   Marlo Tadashore      3:33:25   3:33:07   F35-39   11    ON   8:08 min/m  
374   Jamie Capisciolto    3:33:27   3:33:09   M35-39   57    ON   8:08 min/m  
567   Rick Fall            3:46:30   3:45:36   M50-54   50    ON   8:38 min/m   
927   Krissie Hollister    4:06:48   4:05:52   F30-34   62    MI   9:25 min/m 
1644  Diana Kennedy        4:53:35   4:52:40   F40-44   109   MI  11:12 min/m 
1645  Tricia Guerriero     4:53:41   4:50:45   F40-44   110   ON  11:12 min/m   
1854  Annette Buzdygan     5:22:43   5:22:09   F60-64   11    ON  12:19 min/m  

Half Marathon
Place Name                 Time      Net Time  Group  Place State  Pace
957   Rachael Mccoy        2:06:16   2:03:14   F35-39   119   MI   9:38 min/m    
1061  Leann Thompson       2:08:52   2:03:35   F45-49   53    MI   9:50 min/m  
1551  Autumn Johnstone     2:23:30   2:19:44   F15-19   25    MI  10:57 min/m    
2068  Jori Thocker         2:54:59   2:53:41   F45-49   137   MI  13:21 min/m
2133  Kathleen Twardy      3:03:05   2:57:48   F45-49   143   MI  13:58 min/m  
2190  Peter Scornaiencki   3:12:01   3:06:28   M40-44   99    MI  14:39 min/m
67    Robert Larkin        1:31:32   1:31:17   M20-24   10    ON   6:59 min/m     
294   Sarah Caicco         1:45:55   1:44:58   F25-29   12    ON   8:05 min/m    
815   Robert Chapman       2:01:52   1:58:34   M40-44   52    ON   9:18 min/m    
1624  Maria Coccimiglio    2:26:30   2:23:09   F40-44   140   ON  11:11 min/m 
82    Phil Dopp            1:33:40   1:32:57   M35-39   18    ON   7:09 min/m     
526   Rodney Buzdygan      1:54:34   1:51:14   M50-54   30    ON   8:44 min/m    
583   Paula-Jane Dopp      1:56:06   1:52:47   F45-49   24    ON   8:51 min/m   
724   Alana Definney       1:59:21   1:58:01   F35-39   74    ON   9:06 min/m     
759   Chanel Fall          2:00:39   1:59:14   F20-24   33    ON   9:12 min/m    
2122  Kayleigh Begg        3:01:27   2:56:38   F25-29   191   MI  13:51 min/m   
2157  Colette Michel-Fall  3:06:21   3:03:41   F55-59   80    ON  14:13 min/m 
  
10K

Place Name                 Time  Net Time  Group  Place    State  Pace
29    Ethan Twardy         43:13   43:04   M15-19   5        MI   6:58 min/m
290   Adrienne Provenzano  55:40   55:24   F35-39   25       ON   8:58 min/m
427   Elaine Randa         58:31   58:14   F35-39   42       ON   9:26 min/m
430   Lyndsay Suurna       58:35   57:36   F25-29   29       ON   9:27 min/m
628   Brittany Beaudoin    02:44   01:44   F25-29   45       ON  10:07 min/m
50    Matteo Reich         44:43   44:38   M15-19   6        ON   7:12 min/m
69    Ralph Cuglietta      46:24   46:20   M45-49   5        ON   7:29 min/m
89    Joe Reich            47:52   47:47   M45-49   6        ON   7:43 min/m
107   Wayne Taylor         49:03   48:58   M45-49   8        ON   7:54 min/m
153   Cale Krezek          50:58   50:43   M35-39   23       ON   8:13 min/m
174   Mike Mckinley        51:56   51:42   M45-49   12       ON   8:22 min/m
289   Sean Appleton        55:40   55:28   M40-44   16       ON   8:58 min/m
448   Krista Bruni         58:51   58:24   F30-34   39       MI   9:29 min/m
449   Brian Matthews       58:51   58:23   M30-34   29       MI   9:29 min/m
675   Bethany Devon        03:53   03:30   F25-29   50       ON  10:18 min/m
1008  Anna Reich           14:27   12:46   F15-19   39       ON  12:00 min/m
1250  Jane Mcleod          28:28   26:01   F50-54   60       MI  14:16 min/m
126   Laurie Breault       49:50   49:46   F35-39   5        ON   8:02 min/m
471   Rob Wildman          59:20   59:14   M40-44   22       ON   9:34 min/m
472   Emily Thibodeau      59:20   59:15   F45-49   14       ON   9:34 min/m