Sault Stryders
Running Club

Waugoshance Trail Marathon and Half Marathon
Emmet County, Michigan
July 12, 2014

 

Half Marathon
         
Females
Rank   Bib     Name                 City & Prov              AG (Rank)      Time          Pace 
1      439     Rosemary Baldwin     Sault Ste. Marie, On     F30-39 (*)     1:50:25.8     8:25
2      320     Rhi Cullip           Harbor Springs, Mi       F16-19 (1)     1:52:42.2     8:36
3      312     Meredith Hoops       Napoleon, Oh             F20-29 (1)     1:53:23.6     8:39
4      437     Anya Mallinger       Sault Ste Marie, On      F50-59 (1)     1:55:22.7     8:48
5      407     Erin O'laughlin      New Carlisle, In         F16-19 (2)     1:59:48.5     9:08
6      404     Hope Myroup          Union Mills, In          F16-19 (3)     1:59:55.4     9:09
7      413     Becca Moore          Ann Arbor, Mi            F30-39 (1)     2:03:34.0     9:25
8      313     Erica Monnin         Napoleon, Oh             F20-29 (2)     2:04:11.7     9:28
9      429     Athena Stanley       Marquette, Mi            F20-29 (3)     2:08:06.4     9:46
10     438     Janice Mackay        Sault Ste. Marie, On     F50-59 (2)     2:08:12.3     9:47
11     336     Jasmine Holloway     Gregory, Mi              F20-29 (4)     2:12:38.2     10:07
12     392     Angie Arndt          New Carlisle, In         F40-49 (1)     2:13:45.7     10:12
13     311     Carol Bingley        Rockford, Il             F40-49 (2)     2:13:53.0     10:13
14     305     Heidi Hagy           Bath, Mi                 F40-49 (3)     2:14:06.8     10:14
15     440     Katelynn Dreyer      Gaylord, Mi              F16-19 (4)     2:15:20.1     10:19
16     339     Elizabeth Kampf      Rolling Prairie, In      F13-15 (1)     2:15:37.1     10:21
17     387     Rebekah Roller       Rubicon, Wi              F20-29 (5)     2:15:58.2     10:22
18     388     Meghan Roller        Brookfield, Wi           F20-29 (6)     2:16:03.9     10:23
19     408     Jalyn Fites          South Bend, In           F16-19 (5)     2:18:20.0     10:33
20     406     Rachel Thompson      New Carlisle, In         F16-19 (6)     2:18:20.1     10:33
21     433     Julie Symons         Petoskey, Mi             F30-39 (2)     2:19:06.3     10:37
22     415     Anne Fleming         Levering, Mi             F40-49 (4)     2:19:19.3     10:38
23     354     Elizabeth Roller     Oneida, Wi               F20-29 (7)     2:19:33.9     10:39
24     344     Jenny Webb           Petoskey, Mi             F20-29 (8)     2:20:59.5     10:45
25     330     Kate Umbarger        Carp Lake, Mi            F20-29 (9)     2:21:41.1     10:48
26     346     Juliet Slutzker      Bowling Green, Oh        F20-29 (10)    2:22:19.7     10:51
27     381     Cheryl Murphy        Lowell, Ar               F40-49 (5)     2:22:37.2     10:53
28     390     Erica Pincomb        Kalamazoo, Mi            F30-39 (3)     2:24:30.9     11:01
29     342     Julie Wolle          San Antonio, Tx          F40-49 (6)     2:26:06.5     11:09
30     403     Allison Pinter       New Carlisle, In         F16-19 (7)     2:27:02.4     11:13
31     332     Marianne Hunsinger   Grand Rapids, Mi         F50-59 (3)     2:27:20.2     11:14
32     386     Rita Seston          Midland, Mi              F30-39 (4)     2:27:21.1     11:14
33     345     Molly Meeth          Toledo, Oh               F20-29 (11)    2:27:27.1     11:15
34     445     Hope Bauer           Alpena, Mi               F20-29 (12)    2:27:38.5     11:16
35     372     Erin Mcneill         Grosse Pointe, Mi        F20-29 (13)    2:30:09.0     11:27
36     308     Marci Goble          Drummond Island, Mi      F30-39 (5)     2:30:17.9     11:28
37     447     Danna Sanderson      Sault Ste Marie, Mi      F40-49 (7)     2:32:31.5     11:38
38     444     Suzanne Barker       Troy, Mi                 F40-49 (8)     2:34:20.6     11:46
39     446     Dawn Campbell        Petoskey, Mi             F40-49 (9)     2:35:25.6     11:51
40     431     Barbara Helms        Belmont, Mi              F50-59 (4)     2:36:19.3     11:55
41     384     Lori Stone           Saginaw, Mi              F30-39 (6)     2:37:47.2     12:02
42     417     Kathleen Hinkle      Ada, Mi                  F20-29 (14)    2:38:15.9     12:04
43     367     Lisa Andersen        Pasadena, Md             F40-49 (10)    2:38:59.2     12:08
44     318     Susan Stewart        Harbor Springs, Mi       F50-59 (5)     2:40:09.4     12:13
45     385     Sarah Garrison       Petoskey, Mi             F30-39 (7)     2:40:50.2     12:16
46     442     Lisa Dreyer          Gaylord, Mi              F40-49 (11)    2:40:50.3     12:16
47     449     Lori Langendorf      Sault Sainte Marie, Mi   F40-49 (12)    2:42:47.5     12:25
48     414     Lanay Mudd           Lansing, Mi              F30-39 (8)     2:43:05.3     12:26
49     435     Renee Callaway       Madison, Wi              F40-49 (13)    2:44:49.0     12:34
50     321     Rochelle Cullip      Harbor Springs, Mi       F40-49 (14)    2:47:38.0     12:47
51     319     Debbie Esposito      Harbor Springs, Mi       F50-59 (6)     2:47:38.0     12:47
52     419     Olivia Shelton       Midland, Mi              F16-19 (8)     2:49:21.6     12:55
53     310     Meredith Martinez    Fort Collins, Co         F30-39 (9)     2:52:21.6     13:09
54     371     Annelle Eben         Ada, Mi                  F20-29 (15)    2:52:39.4     13:10
55     325     Wendy Lange          Dryden, Mi               F40-49 (15)    2:55:13.1     13:22
56     430     Katie Merx           West Bloomfield, Mi      F40-49 (16)    2:57:18.3     13:32
57     378     Denise Henderson     Northville, Mi           F40-49 (17)    3:00:19.2     13:45
58     436     Brooke Hiske-Siegert Ludington, Mi            F40-49 (18)    3:01:21.3     13:50
59     389     Kellie Lewis         Petoskey, Mi             F20-29 (16)    3:02:26.9     13:55
60     363     Hannah Mullally      Northville, Mi           F16-19 (9)     3:02:55.2     13:57
61     383     Jennifer Brent       Bentley, Mi              F30-39 (10)    3:03:53.6     14:02
62     500     Abigail Bryson       Muskegon, Mi             F16-19 (10)    3:04:40.0     14:05
63     499     Lizzy Groenhout      Muskegon, Mi             F16-19 (11)    3:04:40.0     14:05
64     373     Danielle Eben        Birmingham, Al           F20-29 (17)    3:05:02.6     14:07
65     307     Alice Bridenbaugh    North Branch, Mi         F30-39 (11)    3:14:11.4     14:49
66     412     Trudi Prosise        Carleton, Mi             F50-59 (7)     3:22:29.7     15:27
67     411     Karen Blair          Chelsea, Mi              F50-59 (8)     3:24:42.8     15:37
68     303     Marion Watson        Petoskey, Mi             F13-15 (2)     3:53:13.5     17:48
69     382     Stephanie Alexander  Meadville, Pa            F30-39 (12)    3:55:38.1     17:59
70     361     Patricia Roth        Cincinnati, Oh           F50-59 (9)     4:33:52.7     20:54

Males
1      340     David Kampf          Rolling Prairie, In      M16-19 (*)     1:29:26.3     6:49
2      337     Brent McMillan       Sault Ste. Marie, On     M30-39 (1)     1:32:47.2     7:04
3      391     John Arndt           New Carlisle, In         M40-49 (1)     1:33:34.4     7:08
4      394     Nick Arndt           New Carlisle, In         M16-19 (1)     1:37:35.5     7:26
5      395     Tj Weaver            New Carlisle, In         M16-19 (2)     1:38:41.3     7:32
6      397     Collin Babcock       New Carlisle, In         M16-19 (3)     1:39:05.0     7:33
7      409     Greg Thompson        New Carlisle, In         M50-59 (1)     1:39:09.8     7:34
8      396     Justin Baltes        Rolling Prairie, In      M16-19 (4)     1:39:40.0     7:36
9      401     Nate Arndt           New Carlisle, In         M13-15 (1)     1:46:04.7     8:05
10     348     Brian Lishawa        Traverse City, Mi        M30-39 (2)     1:47:35.2     8:12
11     398     Jacob Baltes         Rolling Prairie, In      M13-15 (2)     1:47:35.3     8:12
12     400     Blake Kirkham        New Carlisle, In         M16-19 (5)     1:47:56.6     8:14
13     334     Jeffrey Kreuger      Shelby Township, Mi      M30-39 (3)     1:48:42.6     8:17
14     454     Dan Puddister        Sault Ste. Marie, On     M50-59 (2)     1:48:58.9     8:19
15     402     Noah Kuczmanski      New Carlisle, In         M16-19 (6)     1:49:40.6     8:22
16     366     David Landon         Bear, de                 M40-49 (2)     1:49:41.0     8:22
17     331     Matt Stuk            Pinckney, Mi             M40-49 (3)     1:51:37.6     8:31
18     410     Jeff Thompson        New Carlisle, In         M50-59 (3)     1:52:21.1     8:34
19     335     Tom Harbaugh         Boyne City, Mi           M60-69 (1)     1:53:27.0     8:39
20     365     Jake Landon          Bear, de                 M13-15 (3)     1:54:04.1     8:42
21     420     Jeremy Nix           Huntington, In           M30-39 (4)     1:54:20.0     8:43
22     423     Scott Whitcomb       Petoskey, Mi             M40-49 (4)     1:54:51.8     8:46
23     370     Ron Brotherton       Northville, Mi           M50-59 (4)     1:57:49.9     8:59
24     418     Robert Pauline       Pinckney, Mi             M20-29 (1)     2:00:09.9     9:10
25     315     Billy Bradach        Roswell, Ga              M40-49 (5)     2:00:18.2     9:11
26     450     Dan Arbic            Sault Ste. Marie, Mi     M40-49 (6)     2:00:45.6     9:13
27     349     Larry Jacobsen       Neenah, Wi               M50-59 (5)     2:02:36.4     9:21
28     380     Greg Gogolin         Williamsburg, Mi         M50-59 (6)     2:03:20.6     9:24
29     377     Jack Henderson       Lansing, Mi              M20-29 (2)     2:04:28.3     9:30
30     443     Dave Mann            Detroit, Mi              M50-59 (7)     2:07:09.2     9:42
31     329     Chris Johnson        Ypsilanti, Mi            M40-49 (7)     2:07:47.4     9:45
32     360     Michael Hebner       Flint, Mi                M50-59 (8)     2:08:33.0     9:48
33     452     David Boduch         Northville, Mi           M30-39 (5)     2:09:32.0     9:53
34     309     Nicholas Boocher     Granger, In              M30-39 (6)     2:09:57.5     9:55
35     326     Rick Richter         Harbor Springs, Mi       M60-69 (2)     2:10:14.4     9:56
36     379     Paul Elwart          Imlay City, Mi           M50-59 (9)     2:10:29.3     9:57
37     327     Matthew Drogowski    Cheboygan, Mi            M20-29 (3)     2:10:52.4     9:59
38     560     Joe Pawlowski        Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi  M20-29 (4)     2:11:29.0     10:02
39     322     Peter Curran         Kerchum, Id              M50-59 (10)    2:13:32.6     10:11
40     399     Codee Bird           Rolling Prairie, In      M13-15 (4)     2:14:45.1     10:17
41     376     Jerry Henderson      Northville, Mi           M20-29 (5)     2:14:57.9     10:18
42     358     David Houseman       Buffalo, Wy              M40-49 (8)     2:15:53.9     10:22
43     362     Jeffery Williams     Shelby Township, Mi      M40-49 (9)     2:16:17.6     10:24
44     314     Eric Howe            Paxton, Ma               M40-49 (10)    2:16:26.0     10:24
45     324     Adam Federspiel      Grand Rapids, Mi         M20-29 (6)     2:16:32.9     10:25
46     347     Jason Tallant        Ypsilanti, Mi            M30-39 (7)     2:17:22.2     10:29
47     434     David Bell           Madison, Wi              M40-49 (11)    2:17:22.2     10:29
48     355     Michael Jonely       Oneida, Wi               M30-39 (8)     2:18:46.8     10:35
49     432     Murray Cotter        Bay Harbor, Mi           M40-49 (12)    2:19:06.6     10:37
50     416     Jim van Dam          Arcadia, Mi              M70+ (1)       2:19:25.5     10:38
51     323     Dan Myers            Petoskey, Mi             M20-29 (7)     2:23:59.2     10:59
52     338     Joel Sarrault        Adrian, Mi               M50-59 (11)    2:27:59.6     11:17
53     333     Glen Young           Petoskey, Mi             M50-59 (12)    2:33:09.2     11:41
54     421     Jeremiah Braund      Marquette, Mi            M30-39 (9)     2:35:59.1     11:54
55     369     Dave Gerathy         Highland, Mi             M40-49 (13)    2:35:59.4     11:54
56     448     Terry Sanderson      Sault Ste Marie, Mi      M50-59 (13)    2:38:57.3     12:08
57     328     Kevin Mcelroy        Mackinaw City, Mi        M40-49 (14)    2:39:23.1     12:10
58     368     Calvin Andersen      Pasadena, Md             M50-59 (14)    2:42:01.8     12:22
59     451     Scott Maisel         Royal Oak, Mi            M40-49 (15)    2:50:45.7     13:02
60     341     Kent Walker          Towson, Md               M70+ (2)       2:56:24.3     13:27
61     364     Dillon Mullally      Northville, Mi           M20-29 (8)     2:59:53.7     13:43
62     375     Jerry Henderson      Northville, Mi           M50-59 (15)    3:00:19.1     13:45
63     304     Ralph Bekintis       Sandy Lake, On           M60-69 (3)     3:00:45.0     13:47
64     356     Chris Weber          Cincinnati, Oh           M50-59 (16)    4:33:52.9     20:54
65     357     Mike Weber           Cincinnati, Oh           M60-69 (4)     4:33:53.2     20:54